The AT runs 14 miles from MA Hwy 8 to MA Hwy 2. Along the way it passes the Mark Noepel Lean-to, Greylock Day Use Parking, Gould Trail Day Use Parking, Greylock Summit, the Wilbur Clearing Lean-to, and Pattison Road.
ma
http://www.tripleblaze.com/trail.php?c=3&i=2483